Other camps:

Visa

Documentation Required For Your Embassy Appointment;

  • Current Passport – valid for travel to the United States. The passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the intended period of stay in the United States.
  • DS-160 confirmation page
  • Embassy Appointment Booking Confirmation and Instructions Page
  • One 5 x 5 cm (or 2″ x 2″) colour photo taken within the last 6 months.
  • Certificate of Eligibility (D2-2019)
  • SEVIS I-901 Fee Receipt.
  • Proof of Return – Evidence that you will be returning to your home country after your time in the States is over. This can be a letter from your employer, a return flight itinerary or evidence of family ties.

Want to win FREE fees?

Sign up to our mailing list for news, offers & updates.

We pick a winner to go to AmeriCamp for FREE each month!